In accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of the Law for Confidence in the Digital Economy, we inform you that :

WE TEACHERS
whose head office is located : 10 chemin du Ruisseau - 44340 Bouguenais.
Phone : +33 (0)6 47 83 70 39
Email : contact[at]we-teachers.com (Anti spam : replace [at] by @).
Publication director : Mr Hervé Ridoret

• Webdesign & development

Ouille! www.ouille.eu

 

• Photo credits

M. Muller / F. Ridoret / Freepik.

• Ressources

This website is powered by Joomla, Open-Source solution under GNU-GPL license, with the addition of additional modules and components : Adsclarity / Adsmanager / Akeeba Backup / Bruce / Community Builder / Cookies Alert / Falang / Invoicing / JCE Editor / JCE Mediabox / MaximenuCK / SlideshowCK / Sourcerer / Usersubs.

• Physical hosting

OVH

• Website specifications

This site is optimized for recent browsers, on computer, tablet and smartphone.

• Limitation of liability

The user of the website "www.we-teachers.com" acknowledges having the skills and means necessary to access and use this site, and acknowledges having verified that the computer configuration used contains no viruses and is in perfect condition Operating. We Teachers makes every effort to offer users information and / or tools available and verified but can not be held responsible for errors, lack of availability of features and / or the presence of viruses on its site . If you notice an inconsistency, you can contact We Teachers to inform it. The information provided by We Teachers is indicative and can not relieve the user of a complementary and personalized analysis.

We Teachers can not guarantee the accuracy, completeness or timeliness of the information published on its website. Sites linked directly or indirectly to the site "www.we-teachers.com" are not under the control of the latter. Consequently, We Teachers assumes no responsibility for the information published on these sites. As a result, the user acknowledges using this information under his exclusive responsibility.

• Intellectual property

The general structure as well as the software, texts, images animated or not, its know-how and all the other elements composing the site are the exclusive property of We Teachers, under the title of the copyright as well as the title of the property intellectual and for the whole world. Any total or partial representation of this site by any person whatsoever without the express authorization of We Teachers is prohibited and constitutes an infringement punishable by articles L. 335-2 and following of the Code of intellectual property. The same applies to the databases, if any, on the website that are protected by the provisions of the Act of 1 July 1998 transposing in the Intellectual Property Code the Directive of 11 March 1996 on legal protection of databases, of which We Teachers is a producer.

We Teachers and its partners trademarks and logos appearing on the site are registered trademarks. Any total or partial reproduction of these brands or logos made from the elements of the site without the express authorization of We Teachers is prohibited under the Code of Intellectual Property.

We Teachers can not be responsible for the access by the users via the hypertext links set up within the framework of the website towards other resources present on the network.

• Applicable law - Litigation

This agreement is subject to French law. The language of this contract is French. In case of dispute, the French courts will be competent.

• Cookies

The user is informed that during his visits to the site, a cookie may be automatically installed on his browser. The cookie is a block of data that does not identify users but is used to record information relating to the navigation of it on the site. The setting of the browser software makes it possible to inform of the presence of a cookie and possibly to refuse it. The user has all the aforementioned rights with respect to the personal data communicated through cookies in the conditions indicated above.

Users of the website "www.we-teachers.com" are required to comply with the provisions of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 amended, relating to computers, files and freedoms, the violation is punishable by penal sanctions. In particular, they must refrain, in the case of personal information to which they have access or access, from any collection or misuse in a general manner, of any act likely to infringe on the privacy or reputation of people.

• Nominative information

No personal information is collected without the knowledge of the site visitor. The user is informed that, in accordance with the French law Informatique et Libertés of January 6, 1978 (law 78 article 32), the information he provides through registration forms on the site are necessary to answer his request and are reserved for We Teachers for administrative and commercial management purposes.

The user is informed that he has a right to access, question and modify his personal data allowing him, if need be, to have his data corrected, supplemented, updated, blocked or erased if inaccurate, incomplete, misleading, outdated and that its collection, use, disclosure or storage is prohibited. The user also disposes of an opposition right on the processing of his data for legitimate reasons and a right to object to the use of his data for marketing prospecting purposes.

Any of these rights shall be exercised as to We Teachers by letter enclosing a copy of a signed ID document addressed to: We Teachers 10 chemin du Ruisseau - 44340 Bouguenais - FRANCE.

Any user of the site We Teachers has to respect the provisions of the French law Informatique et Libertés of January 6, 1978 (law 78 article 32), any breach of which is liable to be penalized. The user must abstain, in the case of personal data, to which he or she has access, from any collection, fraudulent use and in general, any act that could harm people’s private life or reputation.

• Privacy policy

We take your privacy very seriously !

Thank you for using our website and services !
As you do, we believe that personal integrity is important and we take your privacy very seriously.
This privacy policy is relevant for any physical person sharing personal data with We Teachers, directly or indirectly, by visiting our website or using our services.

We Teachers is a company established in France, and, as such, we are committed to the French legislation on the personal information protection (1998, 204), applying the European Data Protection Directive 95/46/EC.

Our head office is located 10 chemin du Ruisseau, 44340 Bouguenais, FRANCE. Please do not hesitate to contact us for any question or concern related to data protection : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

In this privacy policy, we tell you which personal data we can process and for which purpose. We also explain how you can know more about our data processing and your rights.

1/ SCOPE OF THE PRIVACY POLICY
Please note that this privacy policy concerns the handling of personal data held by We Teachers, which means the data for which We Teachers has determined the purposes and means of processing.

To avoid any doubt, this privacy policy does not concern any processing of personal data that WE TEACHERS may perform as a subcontractor resulting from your use of our services.

To get information on how we can facilitate the handling of your personal data and on our responsibilities and commitments, please refer to the conditions applying.

2/ PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED
Personal data are the data which identify you as a physical person. We may process the following personal data :

Your name, email, city, profile photo, name and address of your school.
User information, for example, if you visit our website or connect to our services. These information can include: IP number, device type, browser, time zone, geographic location, your interests and preferences, information on how you use our services (for example used functions and clicks).


3/ PROCESSING PURPOSES
We process your personal data for the following purposes :

• Provide our services in accordance with the applying conditions
• Manage the relationship between We Teachers and you.
• Develop and improve our services
• Provide information and services to our existing or potential members. To avoid any ambiguity, any marketing material sent thanks to your personal data is sent to you as existing or potential customer, and not to you as a private individual.

4/ SHARING WITH THIRD PARTIES AND TRANSFER TO THIRD COUNTRIES
We are not sharing personal data with third parties for them to be used as direct marketing purposes.

If we plan to transfer personal data to an non-EEA country, we will first have to get your agreeement or ensure that the transfer is legal and safe by taking other measures.

As explained above, do not forget that this privacy policy is not about data for which you are responsible after using our services. You are always responsible for the handling of your personal data, in accordance with applicable law.
 

5/ YOUR RIGHTS
We have the obligation to handle precise, relevant et necessary personal information, taking into account our legitimate purposes. You have the right to control us.

To update your personal data, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Pour get a free extract of your personal data , please make a written request, dated and signed, addressed to: We Teachers 10 chemin du Ruisseau 44340 Bouguenais, France.